Home » About GSIS » Staff » Faculty Staff
Anne Adams

Grade 5 PYP

John Bertken

Athletic Director / Activities Coordinator

Kalei Jang-Brumsickle

PYP Guidance Counselor / ELC Director

Olivia Chan

MYP/DP Science

Daniel Chiang

MYP Mathematics

Eun Hee Joni Cho

Admissions

Jean Choe

MYP Guidance Counselor (Gr. 6-8) / MYP Service and Action Coordinator

Cindy Choi

MYP Music and Performance / MYP Mathematics

Rebeca Choi

MYP Language B - Spanish

Brianna Chu

MYP Mandarin

Yong Jun Chun

MYP/DP Mathematics

Michael Coleman

Grade 3 PYP

Jay Dalton

Special Needs Coordinator / SEN Teacher

Ryan Dellos

Secondary Bible / MYP Physical Education

Amy Evans

MYP Language and Literature / Bible

Matthew Evans

MYP Physical Education

Michelle Forbes

MYP Humanities / MYP Physical Education

Jean-Loup Francois

MYP Design Technology

Matt Freeman

Kindergarten PYP

Mei-Lyn Freeman

Primary Years Programme Coordinator

Patricia Gleason

PYP Librarian

Shanda Heath

Grade 5 PYP

Faith Howell

Grade 2 PYP

Sujin Hughes

Grade 2 PYP

Lucia Jeong

Elementary ELL

Hye-sin Kaiser

PYP Physical Education

Jason Kaiser

Media Integration Specialist

Eun Kyung Ann Kil

School Nurse

Hoin Jenny Kim

MYP/DP Language B - Korean

Michelle Kim

PYP Performing Arts

Risa Kim

MYP/DP Visual Arts

Soo Kyung Susie Kim

MYP/DP Language A & B Korean

Susan Kim

PYP Art

Shao-Hsien Flora Kuang

MYP Language B - Mandarin

Glau Serralvo Kuehn

Diploma Programme Coordinator /DP Spanish

Jyotika Laroche

MYP/DP Language A / DP Language B - English

Ronny Laroche

MYP/DP Design Technology

Fran Lee

PYP Korean

Jimin Lee

MYP/DP Music and Performance

Peter Lee

Elementary Student Life Minister / Secondary Bible

Edward Lozano

Secondary Student Life Minister / Bible

Kimberly Johnson Lozano

MYP Visual Arts / Elective Visual Arts / Publications

Melissa Lyons

MYP/DP Music and Performance

Ha Young Maeng

Registrar

Diana Mircea

Aquatics Director / Physical Education

Razvan Moc

MYP Physical Education

Brian Montgomery

MYP/DP Science

Saet Byul Mun

Pre-Kindergarten PYP

Alyssa Muus

MYP Humanities

Alex Park

DP CAS Coordinator / Psychology / Theory of Knowledge

Allison Perry

Grade 1 PYP

Leisha Pitkin

MYP Language A - English

Ryan Pitkin

DP Economics and Business Management

Esther Portillo

MYP Language B - English

Michelle Pownall

MYP Guidance Counselor (Gr. 9-10)

Nathan Pownall

MYP Science

Helen Rader

Grade 1 PYP

Keisha Rogers

DP/College Counselor (Gr. 11-12)

Shane Ross

Grade 4 PYP

Rebekah Schneider

MYP/DP Drama

Minhee Shim

MYP/DP Korean Language and Literature

Melissa Shiu

Grade 4 PYP

Rabihah Simmons

Grade 3 PYP

Rachael Smith

MYP/DP Language A - English / Theory of Knowledge

Scott Smith

MYP/DP Science

Arvind Tirkey

MYP/DP Individual & Societies

Sreeja Tirkey

MYP/DP Language A - English

David Villarreal

MYP/DP Science

Chris Ward

Network Administrator

Lori Ward

Language Support Coordinator / MYP Language B - English

Scott Wigenton

MYP/DP Mathematics

Susan Williams

Elementary ELL / Reading Specialist